Is Rich Tea Wheat Free?

Description
Rich tea biscuits
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich tea biscuits
Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, barley , barley malt extract, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, diphosphates), glucose syrup, salt, sodium metabisulphite
Check Rich Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Cookie · Piece


