Is Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour, Sugar, Egg, Pecans, Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Water, Soy Margarine, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Eota, Phosphoric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cornstarch
Check Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


