Is Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour, Sugar, Egg, Pecans, Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Water, Soy Margarine, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Eota, Phosphoric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cornstarch
Check Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Rich Texas Pecan Pie (full 9 in.) - Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


