Is RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose Contains: Milk And Soy
Check RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Where to buy
RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


