Is RICHARD'S, CAJUN BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGG MIX (WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES WHEY, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM CITRIC ACID, 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICHARD'S TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SPICES, SEASONING (SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM DI-ACETATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE) ONIONS, GREEN ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE-TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check RICHARD'S, CAJUN BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go