Is Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Long Grain Parboiled Rice: (Water, Rice (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Folic Acid)), Crawfish Etouffee: Water, Crawfish, Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavors)

Check Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz | Spoonful