Is Richard's Cajun Favorites New Single Serve Bowls Shrimp Creole, 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Rice (Water, Rice (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Folic Acid)), Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Tomato Sauce Tomato Puree Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Citric Acid, Spice And N
Check Richard's Cajun Favorites New Single Serve Bowls Shrimp Creole, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Favorites New Single Serve Bowls Shrimp Creole, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Favorites New Single Serve Bowls Shrimp Creole, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


