Is Richard's Cajun Foods All Natural Boudin, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork liver
  • pork

pork liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Rice, Water, Pork Liver, Vinegar, Applesauce (Organic Apples), Salt, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Dehydrated Parsley, Paprika, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Green Onion Tops, Granulated Garlic

Check Richard's Cajun Foods All Natural Boudin, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richard's Cajun Foods All Natural Boudin, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich