Is Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Green Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Mustard, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Smoke Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Soy Products
Check Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


