Is Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Pure Cane Sugar), Butter (Milk), Oat Flour, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Proply Gallate And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vanilla, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


