Is RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYA BEANS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR), MODIFIED STARCH, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID), CITRIC ACID
Check RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


