Is RICHIN, SARDINES IN TOMATO SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES, TOMATO SAUCE. WATER, SALT.

Check RICHIN, SARDINES IN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep