Is Richlands Milk &Cookies,fram Fresh Ice Cream, Milk & Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DESSERT SOLIDS (GRADE "A" WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, GRADE "A" NONTAT DRY MILK, EDIBLE SALTS), COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR ((WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM) CONTAINS: MILK PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT USES TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS, WHEAL AND SOY

Check Richlands Milk &Cookies,fram Fresh Ice Cream, Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping