Is RICHMOND 12 MEAT FREE SAUSAGES 456G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • wheat starch

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya (14%), Rusk ( Wheat ), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato Fibre, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colour: Red Beetroot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Mace, Nutmeg, Rosemary, Sage, Sucrose, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Capsicum Extract, Coriander Extract, Mace Extract, Clove Extract, Ginger, Calcium Chloride

Check RICHMOND 12 MEAT FREE SAUSAGES 456G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking