Is Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Water)(14%), Rusk (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Flavourings, Rehydrated Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Firming Agent: Calcium Sulphate)(4%), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Potato Fibre, Yeast Extract, Colouring Foods: Beetroot, Safflower, Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Capsicum Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract

Check Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Richmond 12 Frozen Meat-Free Vegan Sausages 456g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking