Is Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rusk (Wheat), Pork Fat, Wheat Starch, Soya Protein, Flavourings, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Colour: Carmine, Casing: Beef Collagen, A Vegetable Based Ingredient That Helps Keep Our Sausages Succulent, This Just Keeps Them Fresh For Longer
Check Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Richmond 16 Thick Pork Sausages 2 x 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


