Is Richmond 8 Thick Vegan Meat Free Sausages Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein Concentrate (16%) (Water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Rusk (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Chicory Root Fibre, Less than 2%: Stabiliser: Methylcellulose, Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extracts, Herbs, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot, Safflower, Salt

Check Richmond 8 Thick Vegan Meat Free Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richmond 8 Thick Vegan Meat Free Sausages is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep