Is Richmond Meat-Free Streaky Bacon Rashers 120g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya and Wheat Protein (22%)(Water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and/or Sunflower), Stabilisers: Caragenan, Guar Gum Methyl Cellulose, Wheat Protein (4%), Soya Protein (2%), Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple, Starch, Smoke Flavouring, Potato Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Richmond Meat-Free Streaky Bacon Rashers 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond Meat-Free Streaky Bacon Rashers 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jack Links Meat Snacks Bacon Jerky Thick Cut Hickory Smoked - 2.5 Oz
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Bacon, No Sugar, Thick Cut, Smoked, Uncured
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Richmond Meat-Free Streaky Bacon Rashers 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


