Is Rich's® 8 Double Layer Caramel, Red Velvet, Chocolate, Carrot Variety Cake 46 Oz. Clam Shell Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm and Soybean Oils , Mono and Diglycerides , Polysorbate 60 , To Preserve Freshness ( TBHQ ) , Soybean Oil , Eggs , Modified Cornstarch , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Salt , Leavening ( Baking Soda ) , Soy Lecithin . Red Velvet Cake Also Contains : Egg Whites , Cream Cheese ( Milk , Cream , Cheese Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum ) , Margarine ( Palm Oil , Water , Soybean Oil , Salt , Mono and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor , Annatto Extract , To Preserve Freshness ( Calcium Disodium EDTA ) Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Skim Milk , Cocoa Alkali Processed , Buttermilk , Whey , Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids , Mono and Diglycerides , Leavening ( Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Aluminum Sulfate ) , Sodium Caseinate , Guar Gum , Artificial Color ( Red 40 ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Polysorbate 60 , Xanthan Gum . Carrot Cake Also Contains : Carrots , Cream Cheese ( Milk , Cream , Cheese Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum ) , Margarine ( Palm Oil , Water , Soybean Oil , Salt , Mono and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor , Annatto Extract , To Preserve Freshness ( Calcium Disodium EDTA ) , Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Crushed Pineapple , Invert Sugar , Cinnamon , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Artificial Colors ( Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) . Caramel Cake Also Contains : Egg Whites , Water , Molasses , Skim Milk , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Corn Syrup , Palm Kernel and Palm Oil , Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Condensed Milk , Sugar ) , Wheat Starch , Modified Tapioca Starch , Dextrose , Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Whey , Reduced Minerals Whey Powder , Mono and Diglycerides , Glycerine , Cream , Sodium Caseinate , Polysorbate 60 , Guar Gum , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Xanthan Gum , Pectin , Disodium Phosphate , To Preserve Freshness ( Potassium Sorbate , Propylene Glycol ) , Citric Acid , Artificial Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Blue 2 Lake ) , Carrageenan . Chocolate Cake Also Contains : Egg Whites , Cocoa Alkali Processed , Water , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Semisweet Chocolate Chips ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Dextrose , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Skim Milk , Semisweet Chocolate Chunks ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor , Salt ) , Cream ( Cream , Milk , Nonfat Milk , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum , Monoglycerides , Polysorbate 80 , Salt , Guar Gum ) , Palm and Palm Kernel Oils , Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids , Whey , Modified Tapioca Starch , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Mono and Diglycerides , Milk , Sodium Caseinate , Corn Syrup , Polysorbate 60 , Wheat Starch , Guar Gum , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Natural Flavor , To Preserve Freshness ( Potassium Sorbate , Propylene Glycol ) , Citric Acid .
Check Rich's® 8 Double Layer Caramel, Red Velvet, Chocolate, Carrot Variety Cake 46 Oz. Clam Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's® 8 Double Layer Caramel, Red Velvet, Chocolate, Carrot Variety Cake 46 Oz. Clam Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Rich's® 8 Double Layer Caramel, Red Velvet, Chocolate, Carrot Variety Cake 46 Oz. Clam Shell is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


