Is RICH'S, BREAD, HONEY MULTIGRAIN, HONEY MULTIGRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain flour blend
whole grain flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND (AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF), HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, FLAX SEED, MILLET, MILLET SEEDS, QUINOA, RICE BRAN AND GERM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME.
Check RICH'S, BREAD, HONEY MULTIGRAIN, HONEY MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH'S, BREAD, HONEY MULTIGRAIN, HONEY MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


