Is Rich's Coffee Rich Non-Dairy Creamer Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein isolate
  • soy

soy protein isolate

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Colored With Beta Carotene. Contains: Soy

Check Rich's Coffee Rich Non-Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rich's Coffee Rich Non-Dairy Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking