Is Rich's Coffee Rich Original Non-Dairy Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Colored With Beta Carotene.
Check Rich's Coffee Rich Original Non-Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's Coffee Rich Original Non-Dairy Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Rich's Coffee Rich Original Non-Dairy Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


