Is Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cornstarch, Whole Grain Flour Blend (amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Honey, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed, Millet Seeds, Palm Oil, Rice Bran And Germ. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Distilled Monoglycerides, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pectin, Guar Gum, Sugar. Contains Eggs.
Check Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich's Honey Multigrain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


