Is Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS FOR U.S. MARKET: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN.

Check Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep