Is Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS FOR U.S. MARKET: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN.
Check Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Richs Pizza Dough 51 Whole Grain Sheeted Proof N Bake, 24.5 Ounce -- 20 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


