Is RICKLAND ORCHARDS, GREEK YOGURT & PEANUT BUTTER COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEA), SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (SKIM MILK, CULTURES), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL.
Check RICKLAND ORCHARDS, GREEK YOGURT & PEANUT BUTTER COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICKLAND ORCHARDS, GREEK YOGURT & PEANUT BUTTER COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


