Is Rick's Salsa Small Batch Recipe Medium Flavor 16oz (Total 6 Jars) … Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomatoe Juice, Calcium Chlorid, Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cilantro, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Spice, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Onion Poweder
Check Rick's Salsa Small Batch Recipe Medium Flavor 16oz (Total 6 Jars) … against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rick's Salsa Small Batch Recipe Medium Flavor 16oz (Total 6 Jars) … in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Newman's Own All Natural Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable.
Where to buy
Rick's Salsa Small Batch Recipe Medium Flavor 16oz (Total 6 Jars) … is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable


