Is Ricky Joy Mellow Cone Strawberry Jelly Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN (HALAL), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6)
Check Ricky Joy Mellow Cone Strawberry Jelly Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Mellow Cone Strawberry Jelly Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


