Is Ricky Joy Squeezable Jelly Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO FLAVORED JELLY CANDY - WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 AND FD&C RED NO. 40, APPLE FLAVORED JELLY CANDY - WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL APPLE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C BLUE NO. 1, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JELLY CANDY - WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C RED NO. 40, GRAPE FLAVORED JELLY CANDY - WATER, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GRAPE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 AND FD&C RED NO. 40

Check Ricky Joy Squeezable Jelly Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go