Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is RICO, GARLIC IN OLIVE OIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check RICO, GARLIC IN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? RICO, GARLIC IN OLIVE OIL | Spoonful