Is Ricola Aux Plantes Des Alpes Suisses Framboise Mélisse Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Édulcorant (isomalt), Acidifiants (acide Citrique, Acide Malique), Concentré De Jus De Framboise (0,6%), Extrait (0,5%) De Mélisse Citronnelle Et Du Mélange De 13 Plantes Ricola, Arômes Naturels, Concentrés-couleur (patate Douce, Carotte), édulcorant (glycosides De Stéviol Issus De Stevia), Huile Essentielle De Menthe Poivrée, Huile Essentielle De Menthe, Menthol.

Check Ricola Aux Plantes Des Alpes Suisses Framboise Mélisse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go