Is Ricola Aux Plantes Des Alpes Suisses Framboise Mélisse Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Édulcorant (isomalt), Acidifiants (acide Citrique, Acide Malique), Concentré De Jus De Framboise (0,6%), Extrait (0,5%) De Mélisse Citronnelle Et Du Mélange De 13 Plantes Ricola, Arômes Naturels, Concentrés-couleur (patate Douce, Carotte), édulcorant (glycosides De Stéviol Issus De Stevia), Huile Essentielle De Menthe Poivrée, Huile Essentielle De Menthe, Menthol.

Check Ricola Aux Plantes Des Alpes Suisses Framboise Mélisse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go