Is Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Ricola Herb Throat Drops in Lemon Mint flavor are highly regarded for their enjoyable taste and effectiveness in soothing dry throats and coughs. Users have expressed their satisfaction with the product, noting its positive impact on their throat and cough symptoms. These drops provide a refreshing lemon mint flavor, offering a pleasant experience while providing relief.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol. Inactive ingredients: Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), aspartame, citric acid, extracts of lemon balm and a ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), isomalt, natural color (beta-carotene), natural flavors.

Check Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go