Is Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavors combine in firm, slowly dissolving drops that release a smooth, slightly syrupy coating. Users commonly suck them for temporary throat comfort, daytime freshness, or night-time relief; reviews often note pleasant taste, effective soothing, and convenient packaging for travel or purse use and easy storage and quick use.

Description
Sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavors combine in firm, slowly dissolving drops that release a smooth, slightly syrupy coating. Users commonly suck them for temporary throat comfort, daytime freshness, or night-time relief; reviews often note pleasant taste, effective soothing, and convenient packaging for travel or purse use and easy storage and quick use.
Ingredients
Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: ascorbic acid (vitamin C), citric acid, extracts of echinacea, and a Ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), honey, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, starch syrup, sugar
Check Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


