Is Ricola Max Strength Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passages Icy Mentho; Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Menthol, Extract of Lemon Balm, Ricola Herb Mixture (Elder, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme); Colors (Carrot, Spirulina); Flavors (Lemon-Thyme, Peppermint); Starch Syrup; Sugar.
Check Ricola Max Strength Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passages Icy Mentho; against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Max Strength Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passages Icy Mentho; in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ricola Max Strength Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passages Icy Mentho; is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


