No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly , Citric Pectin , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor , Artificial Color ( Fd&c Red #40 ) ) , Marshmallow , ( Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Soy Protein ( Emulsifier ) , Chocolate Flavored Coating , ( Sugar , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Powder , Skim Milk Substitute , ( Whey Powder , Milk , Lactose , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dipotassium Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Starch , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Sorbic Acid ( As Preservative ) , Sodium Carbonate , Artificial Flavor ) .

Check Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ricolina Bubu Lubu Strawberry and Marshmallow Chocolate Covered Treat | Spoonful