No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), COCOA, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, PGPR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT, WHEY (MILK), MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND CANOLA), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ricolino Bocadin Chocolate Flavored Wafer With Peanut Filling and Chocolate Coating, Chocolate | Spoonful