Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Ricos Nacho Chips 14 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONEGROUND CORN MASA, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT.

Check Ricos Nacho Chips 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ricos Nacho Chips 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Gluten Free? Ricos Nacho Chips 14 Oz | Spoonful