Is Ricos Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones, Old Fashioned, Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- real pork skin
real pork skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Real Pork Skin And Salt.
Check Ricos Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones, Old Fashioned, Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricos Pork Cracklings, Chicharrones, Old Fashioned, Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


