Is Rico's Tostaditos Crispy & Delicious Meringue Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder, Stabilizer, Dried Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Dextrose, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Gelatin, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Bean, Imitation Vanilla Concentrate, Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Corn Syrup, Corn Sweetener, Propylene, Glycol, Benzodehydropyrone, Or Egg, Albumen, Lactose, Dextrose, Powder Sugar, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Arabic Gum, Karaya Gum, Vanillin, Tragacanth, Gum, Ethyl Vanillin, Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk Powder, Egg. Products In A Facility That Uses Peanut And Soy Oils.

Check Rico's Tostaditos Crispy & Delicious Meringue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go