Is Ricotta and Feta Twister Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized coh's milk
- feta cheese
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TWISTER PASTRY: UNBLEACHED FLOUR. FILTERED WATER. CANOLA OIL. NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING(SOYBEAN. PALM OIL), SUGAR, SALT. CORNSTARCH. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY. PASTEURIZED COH'S MILK. CITRIC ACID. SALT). FETA CHEESE(PASTEURIZED COH'S MILK. MILK INGREDIENTS. BACTERIAL CULTURE. SALT. ARTIFICAL RENNET.CALCIUM CHLORIDE. DURUM SEMOLINA. WATER. CANOLA OIL. SALT. WHITE PEPPER. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS OR WHEAT
Check Ricotta and Feta Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricotta and Feta Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Roll


