Is Ricotta and Feta Twister Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina
  • unbleached flour

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TWISTER PASTRY: UNBLEACHED FLOUR. FILTERED WATER. CANOLA OIL. NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING(SOYBEAN. PALM OIL), SUGAR, SALT. CORNSTARCH. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY. PASTEURIZED COH'S MILK. CITRIC ACID. SALT). FETA CHEESE(PASTEURIZED COH'S MILK. MILK INGREDIENTS. BACTERIAL CULTURE. SALT. ARTIFICAL RENNET.CALCIUM CHLORIDE. DURUM SEMOLINA. WATER. CANOLA OIL. SALT. WHITE PEPPER. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS OR WHEAT

Check Ricotta and Feta Twister against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBaking