Is Ricotta Del Brigante Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • sheep's milk whey

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep's Milk Whey, Sheep's Milk

Check Ricotta Del Brigante against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricotta Del Brigante is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichMeal Prep