Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ricotta Di Bufala, 10.5 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized water buffalo milk, lactic cultures, vegetarian rennet, salt and lactic acid

Check Ricotta Di Bufala, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricotta Di Bufala, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Ricotta Di Bufala, 10.5 oz | Spoonful