Is RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, AND XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).

Check RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? RICOTTA FRESH FRESCA | Spoonful