Is Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
double cream [MILK] (32%), Ricotta (Whey) [MILK] (21%), Cane sugar, MILK, Free Range EGG yolk, Dried Skimmed MILK, Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar (4%), Sea Salt
Check Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


