Is Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- double cream
- chocolate
- whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
double cream [MILK] (32%), Ricotta (Whey) [MILK] (21%), Cane sugar, MILK, Free Range EGG yolk, Dried Skimmed MILK, Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar (4%), Sea Salt
Check Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricotta Stracciatella All Natural Craft Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


