Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, RICOTTA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Tree Nut Free? RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, RICOTTA | Spoonful