Is RID Lice Killing Shampoo, Proven Effective Head Lice Treatment for Kids and Adults, Includes Nit Comb, Bottle, 2.0 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-25 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-25 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Piperonyl Butoxide (4%), Pyrethrum Extract (Equivalent to 0.33% Pyrethrins). Purpose: Lice Treatment, Lice Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Dehydrated Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Purified Water.
Check RID Lice Killing Shampoo, Proven Effective Head Lice Treatment for Kids and Adults, Includes Nit Comb, Bottle, 2.0 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RID Lice Killing Shampoo, Proven Effective Head Lice Treatment for Kids and Adults, Includes Nit Comb, Bottle, 2.0 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RID Lice Killing Shampoo, Proven Effective Head Lice Treatment for Kids and Adults, Includes Nit Comb, Bottle, 2.0 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


