Is Ridged Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flakes, sugar, rapeseed oil, pumpkin seeds, freeze dried fruits (2,5%) (blackcurrants, cranberry slices, blueberries), almonds (1,5%), honey (1%), sunflower seeds, flavouring, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain other nuts, milk and other gluten sources, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: small children can choke on nuts, although every effort has been made to remove shell, some small fragments may remain, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, best before: see base of pack,

Check Ridged against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go